Name: 
utkarsh sinha
JEE Rank: 
1 241
Category: 
Academics
Question: 

according to the existing rules:students in top 1% can change their branch to ANY branch they prefer.RULE 2:students from dual degree can only change to a different dual degree. now if i am in top 1% and a student of dual degree course can i change into a B.Tech course?

Comments

whyiitkgp's picture

Under normal circumstances conversion from Dual Degree to B.Tech. is not a possibility.